logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

FT 3000 dx user
wg8ar
#1 Posted : Saturday, September 28, 2013 6:29:08 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1
Location: Kalamazoo,Michigan

Hi There; Will Logic9 work with the FT3000dx. I just received mine this week. My version is about a year old. Do I need to spend $89 dollars for an upgrade? I sure hoe not. WG8AR George
Sponsor
Note: We receive a commission from Amazon when you purchase via this link. It does not affect your cost. Thank you!
WN4AZY
#2 Posted : Wednesday, October 2, 2013 11:23:44 AM(UTC)
admin

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators, Beta Testers
Posts: 3,080
Man
Location: Auburn, GA

Thanks: 988 times
Was thanked: 492 time(s) in 407 post(s)
Hi--

You should be OK with LOGic 8. Use the FT-9000 driver.

Tnx for using LOGic.

73,

Dennis WN4AZY
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF 1.9.5.5 | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.022 seconds.